PRODUCTS

GPON IAD

GI3260J-AC1200 Gigabit GPON IAD
DETAIL

GPON

  • ITUT G.984.1/G.984.2/G.984.3/G.984.4/G.984.5
  • DS/US rate up to 2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps
  • Wavelength: DS 1490nm and US 1310nm
  • DBA, FEC, 802.1p Flexible mapping between GEM ports and T-CONT

 

VoIP

  • SIP(RFC3261)
  • RTP/RTCP
  • SDP
  • G.711(A-law, u-law)
  • G.726
  • G.729
  • G.723.1
  • G.729A
  • Echo Cancellation
  • RTP
  • Call Forward
  • Call Transfer
  • Call Hold
  • Call waiting
  • VAD
  • CNG
  • Caller ID
  • T.38 FAX
  • Dial Plan

 

Networking

  • PPPoE/DHCP/Static
  • DHCP server
  • DNS Relay
  • NAT/NAPT
  • Port Fowarding
  • Static Route
  • ACL
  • VPN pass-through
  • Firewall
  • ALG
  • DDNS
  • DMZ
  • NTP
  • uPnP
  • IGMP Proxy
  • IPv6
  • IEEE 802.1d bridging
  • VLAN QinQ
  • VLAN translation
  • 802.1p
  • IGMP Snooping
  • Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting

 

2.4GHz Wireless

  • 802.11b/g/n support up to 300Mbps (2T2R) in 2.4GHz
  • 802.1x
  • WPA/WPA2
  • WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • MAC Filter
  • WPS

 

5GHz Wireless

  • 802.11/n/ac support up to 1200Mbps (2T2R) in 5GHz
  • 802.1x
  • WPA/WPA2
  • WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • MAC Filter
  • WPS

 

Configuration/Management

  • OMCI(G.988), TR-069, Web configuration interface, Configuration File Backup and Restore
  • Interface
  • 1x GPON Port
  • 2x FXS Ports
  • 4x GE LAN Ports
  • 1x USB for Storage
  • 1x Reset button for factory default reset
  • 1x WPS button
  • 1x WiFi On/Off button
  • 1x Power jack
  • 1x Power on/off switch

 

Power Supply

  • 12V DC/1.5A

 

Operating Temp.

  • -5~40 C